Taxon

Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus beccariana Benth.
Pasania beccariana (Benth.) Prantl
Synaedrys beccariana (Benth.) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
beccarianus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.