Taxon

Linum usitatissimum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lino
Gebräuchlicher Lein
Flachs
En
Common flax

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vlas
Dutch
Gekweekt vlas

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Linum arvense Neck.
Linum crepitans (Boenn.) Dumort.
Linum grandiflorum Hort. ex Rchb.
Linum humile Mill.
Linum indehiscens (Neilr.) Vavilov & Elladi
Linum monadelphum Hort. ex Rchb.
Linum monadelphum Mart.
Linum moroderorum Pau
Linum mucronatum Gilib.
Linum reuteri Boiss. & Hausskn.
Linum sativum Hasselq.
Linum trinervium Heyne ex Roth
Linum usitatissimum crepitans (Boenn.) Elladi
Linum usitatissimum intermedium N. M. Chernomorskaya
Linum usitatissimum latifolium (L.) A. K. Stankevich
Linum usitatissimum indehiscens Neilr.
Linum utile Salisb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Linaceae
Genus
Linum
Specific name
usitatissimum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Linaceae
Genus
Linum

Specimens

Multimedia

Linum usitatissimum
RGM
Linum usitatissimum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Show all 384 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Linum usitatissimum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.