Taxon

Lindera glauca (Sieb. & Zucc.) Bl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Benzoin glaucum Sieb. & Zucc.
Benzoin glaucum kawakami (Hayata) Sasaki
Lindera glauca kawakamii Hayata
Lindera glauca parvifolia K. M. Li & W. D. Han

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Laurales
Family
Lauraceae
Genus
Lindera
Specific name
glauca

Specimens

Multimedia

Lindera glauca Blume
Lindera glauca Blume
Lindera glauca Blume
Lindera glauca Blume
Lindera glauca Blume
Show all 26 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lindera glauca (Sieb. & Zucc.) Bl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.