Taxon

Limonium vulgare Miller

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mediterranean sea lavender
Gemeiner Strandflieder

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Lamsoor

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Limonium vulgare pseudolimonium (Rchb.) Garns
Limonium behen Kuntze
Limonium commune S. F. Gray
Limonium limonium (L.) Lyons
Limonium limonium (L.) Druce
Statice angustifolia Tausch
Statice behen Drejer
Statice crouanii Lenorm. ex Nym.
Statice drepanensis Tineo ex Guss.
Statice gmelinii Koch
Statice limonia St. Lag.
Statice limonium L.
Statice pseudolimonium Rchb.
Statice scoparia C. A. Mey. ex Boiss.
Statice serotina Rchb.
Taxanthema limonium (L.) Sw.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Plumbaginaceae
Genus
Limonium
Specific name
vulgare

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Plumbaginaceae
Genus
Limonium

Specimens

Multimedia

Limonium vulgare Mill.
Limonium vulgare Mill.
Limonium vulgare Mill.
Limonium vulgare Mill.
Limonium vulgare Mill.
Show all 486 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Limonium vulgare Miller. The first five results for each source are displayed.