Taxon

Levisticum officinale Koch

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Liebstöckel
Maggikraut
Garden lovage

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Lavas

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Angelica levisticum (L.) All.
Angelica paludapifolia Lam.
Cnidium officinale Makino
Hipposelinum levisticum (L.) Britt. & Rose
Levisticum caucasicum Lipsky
Levisticum levisticum (L.) Karst.
Levisticum officinale persicum (Freyn & Bornm.) Thell.
Levisticum paludapifolium (Lam.) Aschers.
Levisticum persicum Freyn & Bornm.
Levisticum vulgare Hill
Levisticum vulgare Rchb.
Ligusticum levisticum L.
Selinum levisticum (L.) E. H. L. Krause

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Levisticum
Specific name
officinale

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Levisticum

Specimens

Multimedia

Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch
Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch
Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch
Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch
Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch
Show all 113 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Levisticum officinale Koch. The first five results for each source are displayed.