Taxon

Leucas inflata Benth.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Leucas acrodonta Steud., not validly publ.
Leucas schimperi C.Presl
Physoleucas acrodonta Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas arabica Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas pachystachya Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas schimperi (C.Presl) Jaub. & Spach
Physoleucas inflata (Benth.) Jaub. & Spach ex Briq.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Leucas
Specific name
inflata

Specimens

Multimedia

Leucas inflata Benth.
Leucas inflata Benth.
Leucas inflata Benth.
Leucas inflata Benth.
Leucas inflata Benth.
Show all 41 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Leucas inflata Benth.. The first five results for each source are displayed.