Taxon

Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone margriet

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Leucanthemum
Specific name
vulgare

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Leucanthemum

Specimens

Multimedia

Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Show all 528 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.. The first five results for each source are displayed.