Taxon

Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
SuperFamily
Mopalioidea
Family
Lepidochitonidae
Genus
Lepidochitona
Specific name
monterosatoi

Specimens

Multimedia

Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981
RMNH.MOL.5006945
Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981
RMNH.MOL.5006946

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981. The first five results for each source are displayed.