Taxon

Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
cinereous chiton
German
Rändel-Käferschnecke
German
Aschgraue Käferschnecke
Dutch
asgrauwe keverslak

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Asgrauwe keverslak

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
SuperFamily
Mopalioidea
Family
Lepidochitonidae
Genus
Lepidochitona
Specific name
cinerea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
SuperFamily
Mopalioidea
Family
Lepidochitonidae
Genus
Lepidochitona

Specimens

Multimedia

Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
ZMA.MOLL
Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
RMNH.MOL
Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
RMNH.MOL
Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
RMNH.MOL
Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
RMNH.MOL
Show all 82 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767). The first five results for each source are displayed.