Taxon

Leontopodium nivale alpinum (Cass.) Greuter

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

EdelweiƟ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Antennaria leontopodium (L.) Gaertn.
Filago leontopodium (L.) L.
Filago stellata Lam.
Gnaphalium krasense Derganc
Gnaphalium leontopodium L.
Gnaphalium pulchellum Wall.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leontopodium alpinum pirinicum Vel.
Leontopodium helveticum D. Don ex G. Don
Leontopodium leontopodium (L.) Karst.
Leontopodium pirinicum Hand.-Mazz.
Leontopodium pulchellum Beauv.
Leontopodium umbellatum Bluff. & Fingerh.
Simlera alpina (Cass.) Bub.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Leontopodium
Specific name
nivale
Infraspecific name
alpinum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Leontopodium

Specimens

L.2111209
Botany

Multimedia

Leontopodium nivale subsp. alpinum (Cass.) Greuter

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Leontopodium nivale alpinum (Cass.) Greuter. The first five results for each source are displayed.