Taxon

Lathyrus pratensis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Veldlathyrus

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Yellow Vetchling
English
Meadow Vetchling
English
Meadow Pea
English
Meadow Peavine
German
Wiesen-Platterbse
Spanish
Almorta De Los Prados
Kibana No Renri So
Azerbaijani
Chemen Kululche
Estonian
Aas-seahernes
Russian
China Lugovaya
Portuguese
Ervilha Do Prado
Italian
Erba Galletta
Belorussian
Chyna Lugavaya
Belorussian
Garoshak Zayachchy
Belorussian
Lesavy Lyadzei
Ukrainian
Chyna Luchna
French
Gesse Des Pres
Polish
Groszek Zolty
Polish
Ledzwian Zolty
Swedish
Gulvial
Romanian
Linte De Pratur
Romanian
Orastica De Finete
Finnish
Niittynatkelma
Mongolian
Nugyn Temerdee
Georgian
Mdelos Matkvartzana
Latvian
Plavas Dedestinas
Lithuanian
Pievinis Pelezirnis
Tadzhik
Sirdirk
Armenian
Tapolor Margagetnain
Chuvash
Ulakh Tarna Parsi

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Orobus pratensis

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lathyrus
Specific name
pratensis

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lathyrus
Specific name
pratensis

Specimens

Multimedia

Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Show all 906 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lathyrus pratensis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.