Taxon

Lapsana communis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Akkerkool

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Lapsana
Specific name
communis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Lapsana

Specimens

Multimedia

Lapsana communis L.
Lapsana communis L.
Lapsana communis L.
Lapsana communis L.
Lapsana communis L.
Show all 412 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lapsana communis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.