Taxon

Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lagerstroemia acuminata Wall. ex Koehne
Lagerstroemia villosa sparsior Craib
Murtughas villosa (Wall. ex Kurz) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Lythraceae
Genus
Lagerstroemia
Specific name
villosa

Specimens

Multimedia

Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz
Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz
Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz
Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz
Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz
Show all 26 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz. The first five results for each source are displayed.