Taxon

Lactuca sativa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kopfsalat
Lechuga comun
En
Lettuce

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Echte sla
Dutch
Sla

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lactuca capitata DC.
Lactuca capitata Garsault
Lactuca esculenta Salisb.
Lactuca integrata A. Nels.
Lactuca integrifolia Bigelow
Lactuca sativa asparagina L. H. Bailey ex J. Holub
Lactuca sativa asparagina L. H. Bailey
Lactuca scariola integrata Gren. & Godr.
Lactuca scariola integrifolia (Bogenh.) G. Beck
Lactuca scariola sativa (L.) Moris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Lactuca serriola sativa (L.) Frietema

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Lactuca
Specific name
sativa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Lactuca

Specimens

Multimedia

Lactuca sativa
RMNH.ART.841
Albizia julibrissin; Deutzia crenata; Hibiscus syriacus; Ilex latifolia; Lactuca sativa; Magnolia quinquepeta/ liliiflora
RMNH.ART.360
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Show all 340 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lactuca sativa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.