Taxon

Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Potato dwarfdandelion or dandelion

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Adopogon dandelion (L.) Kuntze
Cacalia tuberosa Bosc ex DC.
Cynthia boscii DC.
Cynthia dandelion (L.) DC.
Cynthia lyrata Nutt.
Hyoseris angustifolia Michx.
Hyoseris major Walt.
Krigia caroliniana Hook.
Leontodon dandelion L.
Troximon dandelion (L.) F. W. Schmidt

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Krigia
Specific name
dandelion

Specimens

Multimedia

Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.
Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.
Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.
Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.
Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.
Show all 9 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Krigia dandelion (L.) Nutt.. The first five results for each source are displayed.