Taxon

Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Beemdkroon

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Knautia
Specific name
arvensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Knautia

Specimens

Multimedia

Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Show all 832 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter. The first five results for each source are displayed.