Taxon

Kalmia angustifolia L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Smalle lepelboom

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Kalmia
Specific name
angustifolia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Kalmia

Specimens

Multimedia

Kalmia angustifolia L.
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Show all 86 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Kalmia angustifolia L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.