Taxon

Kadarsanomys sodyi (Bartels, 1937)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Javan Bamboo Rat

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Rodentia
SuperFamily
Muroidea
Family
Muridae
Genus
Kadarsanomys
Specific name
sodyi

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Kadarsanomys sodyi (Bartels, 1937). The first five results for each source are displayed.