Taxon

Justicia virgata (Wall. ex Nees) T. Anders.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dianthera virgata (Wall. ex Nees) Benth. ex C. B. Cl.
Ecbolium andersonii Kuntze
Ecbolium virgatum (Wall. ex Nees) Kuntze
Gendarussa virgata Wall.
Leda virgata (Wall. ex Nees) Ridl.
Leptostachya virgata Wall. ex Nees
Mananthes tenuispica Bremek.
Ptyssiglottis virgata (Wall. ex Nees) S. Moore

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Justicia
Specific name
virgata

Specimens

Multimedia

Justicia virgata (Nees) T.Anderson
Justicia virgata (Nees) T.Anderson
Justicia virgata (Nees) T.Anderson
Justicia virgata (Nees) T.Anderson
Justicia virgata (Nees) T.Anderson
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Justicia virgata (Wall. ex Nees) T. Anders.. The first five results for each source are displayed.