Taxon

Juniperus thurifera L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ara
Arâr
Spa
enebro
Spa
cedro de España
Spa
sabina blanca
Spa
sabina albar
Spa
trabina
Ger
Spanische Zeder
Ger
Weihrauch-Sadebaum
Ger
Weihrauch-Wacholder
Berber?
Aoual
Berber?
Taoualt
Fre
genévrier à l'encens
Eng
Incense juniper
Eng
Spanish juniper

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Juniperus bonatiana Vis.
Juniperus cinerea Carrière
Juniperus hispanica Mill.
Juniperus thurifera gallica Coincy
Juniperus thurifera africana Maire
Sabina pseudothurifera Antoine
Sabina thurifera (L.) Antoine
Sabina villarsii Jord.
Juniperus thurifera gallica (Coincy) E. Murray
Juniperus gallica (Coincy) Rouy
Juniperus africana (Maire) Villar
Sabina foetidissima bonatiana (Vis.) Antoine
Juniperus thurifera africana (Maire) Romo & Borantinsky

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

IUCN status: LC

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Cupressaceae
Genus
Juniperus
Specific name
thurifera

Specimens

Multimedia

Juniperus thurifera L.
Juniperus thurifera L.
Juniperus thurifera L.
Juniperus thurifera L.
Juniperus thurifera L.
Show all 33 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juniperus thurifera L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.