Taxon

Juniperus communis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rus
можжевельник обыкновенный (mozhzhevel''nik obyknovennyy)
Chi
欧洲刺柏 (ou zhou ci bai)
Eng
Common juniper
Tur
Adi ardiç
Swe
en
Nor
Einer
Dan
ene
Dan
enebaer
Spa
enebro común
Spa
enebro real
Fre
genévrier commun
Ger
Gemeine Wacholder
Dut
Gewone jeneverbes
Dut
Jeneverstruik
Pol
jalowiec pospolity
Cze
jalovec obecný
Hrv, Srp
kleka
Hrv, Srp
obicna borovica
Hun
Közönséges boróka

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Jeneverbes

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Cupressaceae
Genus
Juniperus
Specific name
communis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Coniferales
Family
Cupressaceae
Genus
Juniperus

Specimens

Multimedia

Juniperus communis L.
Overzicht jonge struik
Juniperus communis L.
Overzicht volwassen struik
Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus communis L.
Show all 624 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juniperus communis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.