Taxon

Juncus squarrosus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mosquito rush
Sparrige Binse

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Trekrus

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Juncus ellmanii C. E. Hubbard
Juncus sprengelii Willd.
Juncus squarrosus ellmanii (C. E. Hubb., Sandwith & Turrill) Maire & Weiller
Juncus squarrosus glomeratus Hartm.
Juncus squarrosus longibracteatus Zapal.
Juncus strictus Luce

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific name
squarrosus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus

Specimens

Multimedia

Juncus squarrosus L.
Bloeiwijze in vrucht
Juncus squarrosus L.
Bloeiende plant
Juncus squarrosus L.
Grondbladen
Juncus squarrosus L.
Juncus squarrosus L.
Show all 642 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juncus squarrosus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.