Taxon

Juncus pygmaeus L. C. M. Richard

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Zwerg-Binse

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Dwergrus

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Juncinella pygmaea (Rich. ex Thuill.) Fourr.
Juncus bicephalus Viv.
Juncus minae Strobl ex Nym.
Juncus nanus Dubois
Juncus pygmaeus lacustris (Lange) M. C. Fernández-Carvajal
Juncus pygmaeus submersus H. Glück
Juncus pygmaeus bicephalus (Viv.) Buch.
Juncus pygmaeus brachycarpus P. Candargy
Juncus pygmaeus lacustris Lange
Juncus pygmaeus umbelloides Holkema

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Juncus mutabilis Lam.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific name
pygmaeus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus

Specimens

Multimedia

Juncus pygmaeus Rich.
Juncus pygmaeus Rich.
Juncus pygmaeus Rich.
Juncus pygmaeus Rich.
Juncus pygmaeus Rich.
Show all 221 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juncus pygmaeus L. C. M. Richard. The first five results for each source are displayed.