Taxon

Juncus conglomeratus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Biezenknoppen

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Knäuel-Binse

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Juncus subuliflorus Drej.

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Juncus communis conglomeratus (L.) Celak.
Juncus effusus caeruleomontanus H.St.John
Juncus communis conglomeratus (L.) E.Mey.
Juncus conglomeratus laxus (Beck) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus subuliflorus (Drejer) Nym.
Juncus conglomeratus subuliflorus (Drejer) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus umbrosus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus laxus (Beck) I.Grint.
Juncus conglomeratus umbrosus (Asch. & Graebn.) I.Grint.
Juncus conglomeratus viridiflorus (Buch.) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus effusus conglomeratus (L.) Reichg.
Juncus effusus conglomeratus (L.) Husn.
Juncus effusus conglomeratus (L.) Bosch
Juncus glomeratus Thunb.
Juncus leersii subuliflorus (Drejer) Neuman
Juncus leersii viridiflorus (Buch.) Buch.
Juncus leersii Marss.
Juncus leersii laxus Beck
Juncus leersii praeflorens Ade & Vollm.
Juncus leersii subuliflorus (Drejer) Buch.
Juncus leersii viridiflorus Buch.
Juncus matthioli Bubani
Juncus subuliflorus Drejer
Juncus subuliflorus laxus (Beck) Reichg.
Juncus subuliflorus leersii (T.Marsson) Reichg.
Juncus subuliflorus praeflorens (Ade & Vollm.) Reichg.
Tristemon glomeratum Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific name
conglomeratus

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific name
conglomeratus

Specimens

Multimedia

Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Show all 425 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juncus conglomeratus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.