Taxon

Juncus bufonius L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Junco de ranas
Kröten-Binse
En
Toad Rush

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Greppelrus

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Juncus aletaiensis K. F. Wu
Juncus bilineatus Gand.
Juncus bufonius alpinus (Schur) I. Grint.
Juncus bufonius frondescens Döll
Juncus bufonius giganteus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus bufonius leucanthus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus bufonius parviflorus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus bufonius scoparius Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus bufonius juzepczukii (V. I. Krecz. & Gontsch.) Sóo
Juncus bufonius alpinus Schur
Juncus bufonius capillaris Rchb.
Juncus bufonius compactus Celak.
Juncus bufonius congestus Wahlenb.
Juncus bufonius dolichophyllus Zapal.
Juncus bufonius filiformis Lojac.
Juncus bufonius gracilis St.-Amans
Juncus bufonius gramineus Lojac.
Juncus bufonius grandiflorus Schult. & Schult. fil.
Juncus bufonius juzepczukii (V. I. Krecz. & Gontsch.) Vorosch.
Juncus bufonius laxus Celak.
Juncus bufonius procerior Roth
Juncus bufonius pumilio Griseb.
Juncus bufonius subauriculatus Buch.
Juncus bufonius suffocatus Lojac.
Juncus bufonius susianus Nábelek
Juncus bufonius tuberiferus Krylov
Juncus bufonum Bub.
Juncus cespifolius Raf.
Juncus creticus Raf.
Juncus dinteri V. Poelln.
Juncus divaricatus Gilib.
Juncus erythropodus V. Krecz.
Juncus fasciatus Lojac.
Juncus istriacus Gand.
Juncus juzepczukii V. I. Krecz. & Gontsch.
Juncus leptocladus Hayata
Juncus luzulaeformis Gennari
Juncus plebejus R. Br.
Juncus prolifer Kunth
Juncus pumilus Raf.
Tenageia bufonia (L.) Fourr.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Juncus minutulus Krecz. & Gonc.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific name
bufonius

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus

Specimens

Multimedia

Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Show all 1242 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Juncus bufonius L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.