Taxon

Jasione montana L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zandblauwtje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Jasione vulgaris Gaterau, nom. superfl.
Ovilla globulariiflora Rupr., nom. superfl.
Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Jasione
Specific name
montana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Jasione

Specimens

Multimedia

Jasione montana L.
Jasione montana L.
Jasione montana L.
Jasione montana L.
Jasione montana L.
Show all 887 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Jasione montana L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.