Taxon

Isolona hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Loopa
Muamba
Bikiyo
Monyingo
Nzingodengwe
Aghako-élé
M''Belzok
Dongonge
Dondonje
Pombodjingo
Aghako-eze
Bompafwa
Ehai
Mossombe
Bundjingu
Edale
Efondi
Embebu
Pembedjingo

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Isolona seretii De Wild.
Isolona pleurocarpa nigerica Keay
Isolona solheidii De Wild.
Isolona bruneelii De Wild.
Monodora hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Magnoliales
Family
Annonaceae
Genus
Isolona
Specific name
hexaloba

Specimens

Multimedia

Isolona hexaloba (Pierre) Engl.
Isolona hexaloba (Pierre) Engl.
Isolona hexaloba (Pierre) Engl.
Isolona hexaloba (Pierre) Engl.
Isolona hexaloba (Pierre) Engl.
Show all 68 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Isolona hexaloba Pierre ex Engl. & Diels. The first five results for each source are displayed.