Taxon

Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
SuperFamily
Chitonoidea
Family
Ischnochitonidae
Genus
Ischnochiton
Specific name
rissoi

Specimens

Multimedia

Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
ZMA.MOLL
Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
RMNH.MOL.HLS
Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
ZMA.MOLL
Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
ZMA.MOLL
Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
ZMA.MOLL
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826). The first five results for each source are displayed.