Taxon

Iris pseudacorus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gele lis

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Iris acoriformis Boreau
Iris acoroides Spach
Iris bastardii Boreau
Iris curtopetala Redouté
Iris flava Tornab.
Iris pallidior Hill
Iris paludosa Pers.
Iris palustris Gaterau, nom. superfl.
Iris palustris Moench, nom. illeg.
Iris sativa Mill.
Limniris pseudacorus (L.) Fuss
Limnirion pseudacorus (L.) Opiz
Moraea candolleana Spreng.
Pseudo-iris palustris Medik., nom. superfl.
Vieusseuxia iridioides Redouté, pro syn.
Xiphion acoroides (Spach) Alef.
Xyridion pseudacorus (L.) Klatt
Xiphion pseudacorus (L.) Schrank
Xyridion acoroideum (Spach) Klatt
Iris pseudacorus nyaradyana Prodan
Iris pseudacorus longiacuminata Prodan
Iris pseudacorus acoroides (Spach) Baker
Iris pseudacorus bastardii (Boreau) Nyman
Iris pseudacorus acoriformis (Boreau) Nyman
Iris pseudacorus bastardii (Boreau) K.Richt.
Iris pseudacorus acoriformis (Boreau) K.Richt.
Iris pseudacorus ochroleuca Peterm.
Iris pseudacorus submersa Glück
Iris pseudacorus citrina Hook.
Iris pseudacorus longifolia DC.
Acorus adulterinus Ludw.
Iris lutea Ludw.
Iris palustris pallida Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Iris
Specific name
pseudacorus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Iris

Specimens

Multimedia

Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Show all 405 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Iris pseudacorus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.