Taxon

Iniistius dea (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bikol
Maringyan
Tagalog
Isdang bato
Tagalog
Maming
Tagalog
Bungat
Tagalog
Bankilan
Ilokano
Balaki
Ilokano
Verde verde
Hiligaynon
Molmol
Hiligaynon
Lubay-lubay
Hiligaynon
Lampalampa
Hiligaynon
Labayan
English
Wrasse
English
Blackspot razorfish
English
Blackspot razorfish
English
Blackspot razorfish
English
Leaf wrasse
English
Black-spot tuskfish
English
Faint-barred rzaorfish
Malay (individual language)
Nuri jambul
Malay (individual language)
Bayan
Korean
옥두놀래기
Romblomanon
Tausay
Romblomanon
Pirat-pirat
Romblomanon
Pilo-pilo
Romblomanon
Danlugan
Romblomanon
Banog
Visayan
Tamago
Visayan
Patci
Visayan
Mulmul
Visayan
Lupet
Visayan
Lubay
Mandarin Chinese
红虹彩鲷
Mandarin Chinese
红新娘
Mandarin Chinese
红姑娘仔
Mandarin Chinese
洛神连鳍唇鱼
Mandarin Chinese
紅新娘
Mandarin Chinese
紅姑娘仔
Mandarin Chinese
紅虹彩鯛
Mandarin Chinese
洛神連鰭唇魚
Japanese
Tensu
Ivatan
Puron
Ivatan
Apuron

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Xyrichtys dea Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Hemipteronotus dea (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Xirichthys dea Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Xyrichthys margaritatus Fourmanoir, 1967
Xyrichtys margaritatus Fourmanoir, 1967

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Labridae
Genus
Iniistius
Specific name
dea

Specimens

Multimedia

Iniistius dea
RMNH.ART.25

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Iniistius dea (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845). The first five results for each source are displayed.