Taxon

Impatiens noli-tangere L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Western touch-me-not
R├╝hrmichnichtan
Echtes Springkraut
Wald-Springkraut

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot springzaad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Balsamina lutea (Lam.) Delarb.
Balsamina noli-tangere (L.) Scop.
Impatiens borealis Sweet
Impatiens caucasica Stev.
Impatiens cucullata Gilib.
Impatiens komarovii Pobed.
Impatiens lutea Lam.
Impatiens noli-me-tangere Crantz
Impatiens noli-tangere pallescens Herman
Impatiens noli-tangere pallida Beger & Em. Schmid
Impatiens noli-tangere pallescens Nakai
Impatiens noli-tangere pallida (Beger & Em. Schmid) M. Kim
Impatiens occidentalis Rydb.
Impatiens palustris Pers.
Impatiens penduliflora St. Lag.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Balsaminaceae
Genus
Impatiens
Specific name
noli-tangere

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Balsaminaceae
Genus
Impatiens

Specimens

Multimedia

Impatiens noli-tangere L.
RGM
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Show all 607 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Impatiens noli-tangere L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.