Taxon

Illicium anisatum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sternanis

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Badianifera anisatum (L.) Kuntze
Illicium japonicum Siebold
Illicium linnaei Nakai
Illicium masa-ogatai (Makino) A. C. Sm.
Illicium masa-ogatai Makino
Illicium religiosum Sieb. & Zucc.
Illicium religiosum masa-ogatae Makino
Illicium religiosum masa-ogatai Makino
Illicium san-ki Perr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Austrobaileyales
Family
Schisandraceae
Genus
Illicium
Specific name
anisatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Illicium anisatum L.
Illicium anisatum L.
Illicium anisatum L.
Illicium anisatum L.
Illicium anisatum L.
Show all 45 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Illicium anisatum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.