Taxon

Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Japanese fan lobster

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Palinuroidea
Family
Scyllaridae
Genus
Ibacus
Specific name
ciliatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Ibacus ciliatus (von Siebold, 1824); Scyllarus ciliatus von Siebold, 1824
RMNH.CRUS.D.5585_6
Ibacus ciliatus (von Siebold, 1824)
RMNH.CRUS.D.23322
Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824); Scyllarus ciliatus von Siebold, 1824 
RMNH.CRUS.D.2826
Ibacus ciliatus (von Siebold, 1824); Scyllarus ciliatus von Siebold, 1824
RMNH.CRUS.D.5585_14
Ibacus ciliatus (von Siebold, 1824)
RMNH.CRUS.D.23321
Show all 29 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824). The first five results for each source are displayed.