Taxon

Hystrix (Acanthion) javanica (F. Cuvier, 1823)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Sunda Porcupine

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Rodentia
Family
Hystricidae
Genus
Hystrix
Subgenus
Acanthion
Specific name
javanica

Specimens

RGM.DUB.1059.39
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.1093.15
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.1099.31
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.806.27a
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.10047.b
Macro Vertebrates
Show all 44 specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hystrix (Acanthion) javanica (F. Cuvier, 1823). The first five results for each source are displayed.