Taxon

Hysterophora maculosana Haworth, 1812

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Phalonia porculana Mann, 1862

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Tortricoidea
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Hysterophora
Specific name
maculosana

Specimens

ZMA.INS.902402
Lepidoptera

Multimedia

Hysterophora maculosana
ZMA.INS.902402

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hysterophora maculosana Haworth, 1812. The first five results for each source are displayed.