Taxon

Hypochaeris radicata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewoon biggenkruid

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Hypochaeris
Specific name
radicata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Hypochaeris

Specimens

Multimedia

Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Show all 757 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hypochaeris radicata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.