Taxon

Hypericum perforatum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Sint-Janskruid

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Hypericaceae
Genus
Hypericum
Specific name
perforatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Hypericaceae
Genus
Hypericum

Specimens

Multimedia

Hypericum perforatum L.
RGM
Hypericum perforatum L.
RGM
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Show all 1015 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hypericum perforatum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.