Taxon

Hyoscyamus niger L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Schwarzes Bilsenkraut
Black henbane

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bilzekruid
Dutch
Bilzenkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hyoscyamus agrestis Kitaibel ex Schult.
Hyoscyamus auriculatus Ten.
Hyoscyamus bohemicus F. W. Schmidt
Hyoscyamus lethalis Salisb.
Hyoscyamus niger agrestis (Kit.) Hulten
Hyoscyamus niger annuus Sims
Hyoscyamus niger chinensis Makino
Hyoscyamus nigerbiennis CorrĂȘa
Hyoscyamus officinarum Crantz
Hyoscyamus pallidus Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hyoscyamus persicus Boiss. & Buhse
Hyoscyamus pictus Roth
Hyoscyamus syspirensis C. Koch
Hyoscyamus verviensis Lej.
Hyoscyamus vulgaris Bubani
Hyoscyamus vulgaris L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Hyoscyamus
Specific name
niger

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Hyoscyamus

Specimens

Multimedia

Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Show all 463 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hyoscyamus niger L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.