Taxon

Hydrangea macrophylla normalis (E. H. Wilson) H. Hara

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hydrangea macrophylla normalis E. H. Wilson
Hydrangea maritima Haw.-Booth
Hydrangea macrophylla hattoriana Kitamura

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Cornales
Family
Hydrangeaceae
Genus
Hydrangea
Specific name
macrophylla
Infraspecific name
normalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis
Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis
Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis (Wilson) Hara
Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis (Wilson) Hara
Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hydrangea macrophylla normalis (E. H. Wilson) H. Hara. The first five results for each source are displayed.