Taxon

Hyacinthus orientalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hyacint

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Scilla coronaria Salisb., nom. superfl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Hyacinthus

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Hyacinthus
Specific name
orientalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Show all 65 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hyacinthus orientalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.