Taxon

Houttuynia cordata Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chameleon-flower

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Moerasanemoon

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Houttuynia cordata C. P. Thunberg
Houttuynia cordata viridis J. Ohara
Houttuynia cordata variegata Makino
Houttuynia emeiensis Z. Y. Zhu & S. L. Zhang
Houttuynia foetida Hort. ex Loud.
Polypara cochinchinensis Lour.
Polypara cordata Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Piperales
Family
Saururaceae
Genus
Houttuynia
Specific name
cordata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Piperales
Family
Saururaceae
Genus
Houttuynia

Specimens

Multimedia

Dianthus caryophyllus; Eriocaulon sp; Houttuynia cordata; Neofinetia falcata; Nymphaea tetragona; Spiraea japonica
RMNH.ART.347
Houttuynia cordata
RMNH.ART.760
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Show all 102 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Houttuynia cordata Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.