Taxon

Hieracium umbellatum umbellatum

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dolden-Habichtskraut (D)
En
Umbellate Hawkweed

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Crepis umbellata (L.) Bernh.
Hieracioides umbellatum (L.) Moench
Hieracium acranthophorum Omang
Hieracium acranthophorum isortoquense Böcher
Hieracium aestivale pseudosciadium (Bor.) Nym.
Hieracium aestivale pseudopsis (Jord. ex Bor.) Nym.
Hieracium canadense Michx.
Hieracium canadense divaricatum Lepage
Hieracium canadense fasciculatum (Pursh) Fern.
Hieracium canadense hirtirameum Fern.
Hieracium canadense kalmii (L.) Scoggan
Hieracium canadense subintegrum Lepage
Hieracium columbianum Rydb.
Hieracium coronopifolium Hornem.
Hieracium devoldii Omang
Hieracium dutillyanum Lepage
Hieracium eugenii Omang
Hieracium fasciculatum Pursh
Hieracium fernaldii Lepage
Hieracium hispidum Forssk.
Hieracium kalmii L.
Hieracium kalmii canadense (Michx.) J. L. Reveal
Hieracium kalmii fasciculatum (Pursh) Lepage
Hieracium kalmii subintegrum (Lepage) Lepage
Hieracium lactaris Bertol.
Hieracium lanceolatum Royle ex Hook. fil.
Hieracium largum Fr.
Hieracium macranthum Nutt.
Hieracium macrophyllum Pursh
Hieracium monticola Jord.
Hieracium musartutense Omang
Hieracium nepiocratum Omang
Hieracium pervagum Jord. ex Bor.
Hieracium prenanthoides Hook.
Hieracium prenanthoides rigorosum Laest. ex Almq.
Hieracium pseudopsis Jord. ex Bor.
Hieracium pseudosciadium Bor.
Hieracium rigorosum (Laest. ex Almq.) Almq. ex Omang
Hieracium robustum largum (Fr.) Zahn
Hieracium salicifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium scabriusculum Schweinitz
Hieracium scabriusculum columbianum (Rydb.) Lepage
Hieracium scabriusculum perhirsutum Lepage
Hieracium scabriusculum saximontanum Lepage
Hieracium scabriusculum scabrum (Schwein.) Lepage
Hieracium serotinum Host
Hieracium serum Jord. ex Bor.
Hieracium sinense Vaniot
Hieracium stiptocaule Omang
Hieracium umbellatum serum (Jord. ex Bor.) Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum pervagum (Jord. ex Bor.) Nym.
Hieracium umbellatum
Hieracium umbellatum serum (Jord. ex Bor.) Nym.
Hieracium umbellatum canadense (Michx.) G. A. Guppy
Hieracium umbellatum coronopifolium (Hornem.) Fr.
Hieracium umbellatum linariifolium (Wallr.) de Retz ex J. Duvigneaud & P. Auquier
Hieracium umbellatum monticola (Jord.) Nyman
Hieracium umbellatum pervagum (Jord. ex Bor.) Sennikov
Hieracium umbellatum scabriusculum (Schweinitz) A. Löve & D. Löve
Hieracium umbellatum dantecianum (Bor. ex Sudre) Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum serum (Jord. ex Bor.) Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum umbelliforme (Jord. ex Bor.) Nym.
Hieracium umbellatum commune Fr.
Hieracium umbellatum coronopifolium Bernh. ex Hornem.
Hieracium umbellatum dunense Reyn.
Hieracium umbellatum lanceolatum Hook. fil.
Hieracium umbellatum lanceolatum Neilr.
Hieracium umbellatum litorale Lindb.
Hieracium umbellatum monticola (Jord.) Nym.
Hieracium umbellatum paniculatum Cariot
Hieracium umbellatum pervagum (Jord. ex Bor.) Sudre
Hieracium umbellatum pubescens Sudre
Hieracium umbellatum scabriusculum (Schweinitz) Farw.
Hieracium umbellatum serum (Jord. ex Bor.) Sudre
Hieracium umbellatum umbelliforme (Jord. ex Bor.) Sudre
Hieracium umbelliforme Jord. ex Bor.
Hieracium virgatum Lam ex Pursh
Pilosella umbellata (L.) Nieuwl. & Lunell

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Hieracium
Specific name
umbellatum
Infraspecific name
umbellatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Hieracium umbellatum subsp. umbellatum Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum subsp. umbellatum Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum subsp. umbellatum Zahn
Hieracium umbellatum subsp. umbellatum
Hieracium umbellatum subsp. umbellatum Zahn
Show all 67 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hieracium umbellatum umbellatum. The first five results for each source are displayed.