Taxon

Hieracium murorum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Muurhavikskruid

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Hieracium glaucinum Jord.
Hieracium praecox Sch.Bip.
Hieracium bifidum Kit.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Hieracium

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Hieracium
Specific name
murorum

Specimens

Multimedia

Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium murorum L.
Show all 576 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Hieracium murorum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.