Taxon

Heynea trijuga Roxb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ailantopsis poilanei Gagnep.
Azadirachta integerrima M. Roem.
Heynea affinis A. Juss.
Heynea connaroides Wight ex Voigt
Heynea fruticosa Teijsm. & Binn.
Heynea pubescens Hook. fil.
Heynea quinquejuga A. Juss.
Heynea quinquejuga Roxb.
Heynea quinquejuga Roxb. ex G. Don
Heynea sumatrana Miq.
Heynea trijuga pubescens (Kurz) Craib
Heynea trijuga bijuga C. DC.
Heynea trijuga microcarpa Pierre
Heynea trijuga multijuga C. DC.
Heynea trijuga pilosula C. DC.
Heynea trijuga velutina Gagnep.
Melia integerrima Buch.-Ham.
Picroderma laotica Gagnep.
Scutinanthe engleri Elmer
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen
Trichilia rimosa Blanco
Walsura intermedia Craib
Walsura pallida Craib
Walsura perrottetii C. DC.
Walsura pubescens Kurz
Walsura punctata Suesseng.
Walsura quinquejuga Kurz
Walsura sumatrana (Miq.) Harms ex Koord.
Walsura trijuga (Roxb.) Kurz
Zanthoxylum connaroides Wight & Arn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Meliaceae
Genus
Heynea
Specific name
trijuga

Specimens

Multimedia

Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Show all 272 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Heynea trijuga Roxb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.