Taxon

Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Huia

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Callaeatidae
Genus
Heteralocha
Specific name
acutirostris

Specimens

Multimedia

Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)
RMNH.AVES.110101_1a_5_LAT_ANT
Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)
RMNH.AVES.110108_1_LAT
Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)
RMNH.AVES.110102_1a_5_LAT_ANT
Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)
RMNH.AVES.110107_3_VENT
Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)
RMNH.AVES.110081_1_LAT
Show all 30 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837). The first five results for each source are displayed.