Taxon

Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Knotenbl├╝tiger Scheiberich
Knotenbl├╝tige Sellerie
Berraza comun
En
European marshwort

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot moerasscherm

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag.
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Rchb. fil.
Apium nodiflorum mairei J. A. Molina Abril & S. Sardinero
Ciclospermum nodiflorum (L.) W. D. J. Koch
Cicuta nodiflora (L.) Crantz
Helodium nodiflorum (L.) Dum.
Helodium repens Dum.
Helosciadium hybridum Merat ex F. Schultz
Helosciadium intermedium Ten. ex Nym.
Helosciadium stoloniferum Nyman
Helosciadium nodiflorum ochreatum (DC.) Bab.
Helosciadium nodiflorum radiatum (Viv.) Coss.
Helosciadium nodiflorum repentiforme Rouy & E. G. Camus
Sium repens ochreatum DC.
Laoberdes repens (L. fil.) Rafin.
Lavera nodiflora (L.) Rafin.
Meum nodiflorum (L.) Baill.
Pimpinella nodiflora (L.) Stokes
Seseli nodiflorum (L.) Scop.
Sison nodiflorum (L.) Brot.
Sium intermedium Ten.
Sium nodiflorum L.
Sium radiatum Viv.
Sium repens L. fil.
Sium stoloniferum Guss.
Tordylium cyrenaicum Spreng.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Helosciadium
Specific name
nodiflorum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Helosciadium

Specimens

Multimedia

Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch
Show all 9 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch. The first five results for each source are displayed.