Taxon

Helleborus viridis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Wrangwortel

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Helleborus
Specific name
viridis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Helleborus

Specimens

Multimedia

Helleborus viridis L.
Helleborus viridis L.
Helleborus viridis L.
Helleborus viridis L.
Helleborus viridis L.
Show all 314 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helleborus viridis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.