Taxon

Helleborus niger L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kerstroos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Helleborus
Specific name
niger

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Helleborus

Specimens

Multimedia

Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus niger L.
Show all 121 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helleborus niger L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.