Taxon

Helleborus niger L.

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register (NSR)

Dutch Kerstroos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ranunculales
Family Ranunculaceae
Genus Helleborus
Species niger

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
L.1740085 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.4201897 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.4205683 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1740205 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L 0223713 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
U.1548895 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.4200600 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1740203 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1740083 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1740184 Helleborus niger L. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Multimedia

Helleborus niger
L.4293257
Helleborus niger
AMD.98872
Helleborus niger
AMD.98874
Helleborus niger
L.1740077
Helleborus niger
L.1740084
Helleborus niger
L.2110888
Helleborus niger
L.1740058
Helleborus niger
L.1740080
Helleborus niger
L.1740197
Helleborus niger
L.1740198

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Helleborus niger in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library