Taxon

Helicteres isora L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Helicteres grewiifolia DC.
Helicteres chrysocalyx Miq. ex Mast.
Helicteres macrophylla Wight ex Wight & Arn.
Helicteres roxburghii G. Don
Isora corylifolia Schott & Endl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Helicteres
Specific name
isora

Specimens

Multimedia

Helicteres isora L.
Helicteres isora L.
Helicteres isora L.
Helicteres isora L.
Helicteres isora L.
Show all 198 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helicteres isora L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.